c e o a c b s e

Info for

Academic RANKS & ACHIEVEMENTS

CEOA guarantees continuation and repetition of these results and stands poised to consummate in a better show in the years to come, with the availability of an experienced and dedicated team of 100 teachers in the X and XII standards.

State First Rank in the X Matric Exam. (R. Santhosh Subramanian 1067/1100)

3rd Rank in the Melur Educational District in XII Public Exam. (S. Sreejith 1148/1200)

1st Rank in the Madurai District in +2 Exam (R. Santhosh Subramanian 1168/1200)

1st Rank in the Melur Educational District X Matric Exam. (R. Malini 482/500)

Madurai District I Rank in the +2 Exam. (H. Lalitha 1186 /1200)

Melur Educational District 3rd Rank in the +2 Exam. (C. Mahalakshmi 1179/1200)

State 2nd Rank (2 students 498/500) & 3rd Rank (9 students 497/500) in the X Public Exam.

1ST Rank in the Madurai District in XII Public Exam. (S. Parthasarathi 1179/1200)

Madurai District 1st & 3rd Rank in the XII Public Exam. (C. Salomi 1182 /1200, M. Saravan Kumar 1176/1200)

Madurai District 2nd & 3rd Rank Holders (SP Gomathy 488 /500, V Uma Maheswari 487/500, A. Ezhil Kumaran, 487/500, K. Harshini 487/500)

Madurai District 3rd Rank in the XII Public Exam. (S. Deepan 1177/1200)

Madurai District 3rd Rank in the X Public Exam. (S.A. Abhishek 492/500)

State 3rd Rank in the XII Exam. (N.G. Rajeswari 1187/1200).

Melur Educational District 3rd Rank in the +2 Exam. (S.Ganapathy Subramanina 1181 /1200)

State 2nd and 3rd Rank in the X Exam. (M.Dhuvaraha 497/500, M.Vaishnavi Durga 496/500)

Madurai District 1st Rank in the +2 Exam (1186/1200). State 2nd (498/500) & 3rd rank (497/500) in the SSLC Exam.

XII std Melur Educational District I Rank in XII (M. Muthu Vigneswaran)1185/1200

Melur Educational District II Rank in XII (B. Balamuralikumar) 1184/1200

Melur Educational District III Rank in XII (B. Kiruthiga Parvathi) 1181/1200

State III Rank &Dist. II Rank in X Std (Gunanjali M – 497)

Dist. III Rank in X Std (M. Sheik Mohamed Mohideen 496/500),(B U Kowsalya 496/500)(K. Pavithra 496/500)

School 1st Rank Holder in XII std (Hema D – 1193/1200) & 2nd

Rank Holder (G. Pothikannan G – 1190/1200), 3rd Rank Holders(Preethi K – 1188/1200 & Harsini R – 1188/1200)

School 1st Rank Holder in X std (Priyadharshini A-497/500) 2nd

Rank Holders [Cherlin Jerusha V- (496/500), Ezhilmathi K-(496/500), Supriya R M -(496/500), Yazhini G – (496/500),Deepthi J – (496/500), Resmi Harshitha B -(496/500),Vijayalakshmi A – (496/500)]

School 1st Rank in X Std – Dharneesh G (496/500) 2nd Rank Nikhileshwari j M(495/500),

Nithya shree R (495 /500) 3rd Rank Keerthika M S (494 /500) Thishi R (494 /500)Rakesh Raj R S (494 /500)

Mariya Pradish Raj s – 1182 /1200 , Sneha S ( 1183 /1200 – (French)) Ashok B S – 1177 /1200

Register!.. to study in Next Academic Year 2025.